Citizenship of Antigua and Barbuda

Provide financial
protection with the passport

of Antigua and Barbuda

Connect with us

It is possible to obtain the citizenship of Antigua and Barbuda by investments since 2013 Large investments in the development of the state allow investors together with their family – husband/wife, children and parents - to become citizens of the country of the Caribbean. The current investment program allows to directly formalize the economic citizenship of Antigua and Barbuda.

Advantages of the Antigua and Barbuda investment program

  • Hold dual citizenship

  • Realization of investments after receiving approval from the government

  • Lack of requirements for residence in the country

  • Application processing time during 3-6 months

  • Applying for participation without personal presence

Requirements for the main applicant for a second citizenship of Antigua and Barbuda

  • The primary applicant must be over 18 years of age
  • The age of majority
  • Have no criminal record
  • Be healthy
  • Pass the security check
  • Stay in the country for 5 days during 5 years to preserve civil status

Who can be an additional applicant:

A spouse of the main applicant

Сhildren of the main applicant or his or her spouse who are less than 18 years of age

Children of the main applicant or his or her spouse who are at least 18 years and less than 29 years of age and who is in full time attendance at a recognised institution of higher learning and fully supported by the main applicant

Children of the main applicant or of the spouse of the main applicant who are at least 18 years of age, who are physically or mentally challenged, and who are living with and fully supported by the main applicant

Parents or grandparents of the main applicant or his or her spouse above the age from 65 to 58 years living with and fully supported by the main applicant.

GET THE CITIZENSHIP OF ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA
WHOLE FAMILY

Connect with us

Variants of investment programs

Option 1: Voluntary contribution to the National Development Fund

The investor makes non-repayable contributions to the National Development Fund (NDF). The amount depends on the number of applicants: for a family of 4or less people processing fees will be USD 100 thousand, for a family of 5 or more people - USD 125 thousand.

The amount of contribution is relevant in the period from 12th of October 2017 until 31st of October 2018. From November 1, 2018, the minimum amount will rise to USD 200 thousand and USD 250 thousand, respectively.

Investments $100 000

An applicant
An applicant with spouse
An applicant with spouse and 2 children under 18 years

Option 2: Real Estate Investment option

The investor buys real estate for a construction project approved by the government. The minimum value of the deposit is USD 400 thousand. Return on investment is possible with the sale of real estate after 5 years from the completion of the construction or acquisition of the property.

Effective 1st May, 2018 until 31st October 2018, a Limited Time Offer is in effect for real estate applications. Two (2) related party applications can make a joint investment, with each applicant investing a minimum of US$200,000 in order to qualify. All processing and due diligence fees remain unchanged.

Investments $400 000

An applicant
An applicant with spouse
An applicant with spouse and 2 children under 18 years

Option 3: Business investment

Individual investment in the approved business is no less than USD 1.5 million or joint investment in the approved business project more than USD 5 million (the minimum contribution of each investor is USD 400,000).

An applicant
An applicant with spouse
An applicant with spouse and 2 children under 18 years
Family (more than 5 applicants)
Contribution
$50 000
$50 000
$50 000
$50 000 for a family of up to 4 persons$15 000 for each additional dependent
Due Diligence
$7 500
$15 000
$15 000 for spouse$2 000 per dependent 12-17$4 000 per dependent 18 and over
$15 000 for spouse$2 000 per dependent 12-17$4 000 per dependent 18 and over

Take advantage of the help PROFESSIONALS IN THE CHOICE
OF THE INVESTMENT PROGRAM

Connect with us

How to apply for the citizenship of Antigua and Barbuda

Conclusion
of the Contract

After signing the contract with our company we will conduct a thorough legal verification of the submitted documents.

Making
statements

The lawyers of International Business will prepare the documents to apply for the citizenship of Antigua and Barbuda – (we will translate, apostilled and draw up the appropriate application).

Filing
of an application

After submitting documents for 7-14 days we will receive a confirmation letter from the Citizenship Department.

Due diligence

The Government verifies applicants for compliance with legislation. The procedure for confirming the reliability of applicants lasts about 3-4 months.

Obtain
an approval

After the Department’s of Citizenship approval, the major investment payment is to be conducted. As a result, applicants receive Citizenship Certificates, on the basis of which we will process biometric passports.

The advantages of having a passport Of Antigua and Barbuda:

  • Visa-free travel to more than 150 countries, including Great Britain and all countries of the Schengen area

  • You are allowed to have dual citizenship without having to renounce your existing citizenship.

  • Registration of companies and assets on the second passport

  • Favorable taxation system

The issuance of the passport takes place after the oath of fidelity of Antigua and Barbuda in the state. Validity of the document is 5 years with the possibility of further extension if you stay on the island only 5 days for 5 years after obtaining citizenship.

Accelerated process of
citizenship
of Antigua
and Barbuda

Connect with us


The most favorable offers

Citizenship of Romania
Citizenship of Romania

The guaranteed obtaining citizenship of Romania up to 8 months

Citizenship of Israel
Citizenship of Israel

Become a citizen of Israel
and get Darkon by
a simplified procedure

Citizenship of Bulgaria
Citizenship of Bulgaria

Legal registration of citizenship of Bulgaria without knowledge of language

Polish Card
Polish Card

Receive full a permanent residence in Poland with the Polish Card